Noticeboard

  • 1 Tab Cup U-13 SDFL Squad
  • 1 Stoke City experience Dec 2014
    SDFL Players...
  • 1 Cashin Cup U-12 SDFL Squad
  • 1 Stoke City experience Dec 2014
  • 1 3v3 Avis Ganiyu
    Avis Ganiyu...

Latest News

SDFL Referee Seminar
19/02/2015
The SDFL Seminar is scheduled for Wednesday 20th May 2015 in the ALSAA at 18.30 – 22.00.If a Referee...
read on


Fixtures 2015
17/12/2014
Fixtures will resume on 17th & 18th January 2015
read on




Fixtures

Saturday 07th March, 2015
Under 7 3v3
10:15 Whitechurch FC vs Ashwood FC Whitechurch Est
10:30 Ballyowen Celtic vs Postal Aylesbury Griffeen Valley
10:30 Brookfield Celtic vs ParkVale Jobstown Park
Under 8 3v3
10:15 Beechwood FC 1 vs Belmont FC 1 Royal Hospital
10:30 Belmont FC 2 vs Beech Park Herbert Park
10:30 Harolds Cross vs Granada 1 TBC Rosary Park
10:30 Iveagh Trust YC vs Beechwood FC 2 Phoenix Park
10:30 Knockmitten Utd vs Rathcoole Boys Knockmitten Park
10:30 Railway Union vs Ballyowen Celtic TBC Park Avenue
11:00 Beechwood FC 3 vs Brookfield Celtic Royal Hospital
11:00 Whitechurch FC vs Postal Aylesbury Whitechurch Est
Under 9 5v5 Group 1
10:30 Blessington vs Ashwood FC Community College
10:30 Postal Aylesbury 1 vs Granada 1 Andy Moore Park
11:45 Beechwood FC 1 vs Rathcoole Boys Royal Hospital
Under 9 5v5 Group 2
10:30 Granada 2 vs Beech Park Holly Park
11:15 Ballyowen Celtic vs Postal Aylesbury 2 Griffeen Valley
11:15 Belmont FC 1 vs Beechwood FC 2 Herbert Park
Under 9 5v5 Group 3
10:15 Arthur Griffith Park FC vs Belmont FC 2 Griffeen Valley
11:15 Granada 3 vs Knockmitten Utd Holly Park
11:15 Railway Union vs Harolds Cross Park Avenue
13:00 ParkVale vs IDLE TEAM Rockbrook School
Under 10 7v7 Group 1
10:30 Ashwood FC vs St James Ath 1 Tommy McGuinness Ashwood Est
11:15 Brookfield Celtic 1 vs Granada 1 Mick Moore Jobstown Park
11:45 Whitechurch FC vs Beechwood FC 1 Michael Cranny Whitechurch Est
Under 10 7v7 Group 2
10:30 Ballyowen Celtic vs Rathcoole Boys John McHale Griffeen Valley
10:30 St James Ath 2 vs Postal Aylesbury Keith McDermott St Raphaelas NS
11:15 Blessington 1 vs Iveagh Trust YC Chris O Grady Community College
13:00 Greenhills vs IDLE TEAM Greenhills Park
Under 10 7v7 Group 3
10:30 Beechwood FC 2 vs ParkVale Gary McHale Merrion Cricket Club
11:15 Knockmitten Utd vs Firhouse Carmel Wayne Cunningham Knockmitten Park
12:30 Whitechurch FC 2 vs Belmont FC Michael Cranny Scoil Mhuire
13:00 Granada 2 vs IDLE TEAM Holly Park
Under 10 7v7 Group 4
10:15 Rathcoole Boys 2 vs Beech Park Roy Lawlor Frank Cox Park
11:15 St James Ath 3 vs Blessington 2 Keith McDermott St Raphaelas NS
12:00 Brookfield Celtic 2 vs Granada 3 Mick Moore Jobstown Park
Under 11 Division 1
10:30 Collinstown FC vs Iveagh Trust YC Matthew Moore Collinstown Park
11:00 Arthur Griffith Park FC vs Granada A Liam Wells Griffeen Valley
12:00 Railway Union vs ParkVale A TBC OFF
13:00 Ardmore Rovers A vs Rathcoole Boys A OFF
Under 11 Division 2
12:00 Knockmitten Utd vs Granada B Wayne Cunningham Knockmitten Park
13:00 Ashwood FC vs Beech Park A OFF
13:00 St James Ath A vs Beechwood FC A TBC St Raphaelas NS
Under 11 Division 3
11:15 Ballyowen Celtic vs Dynamo Dublin John McHale Griffeen Valley
11:15 Beechwood FC B vs Rathcoole Boys B Gary McHale Merrion Cricket Club
12:00 Belmont FC B vs Granada C Stephen Porter Herbert Park
13:00 Shamrock Rovers vs St James Ath B Whitestone Way
Under 11 Division 4
10:30 Shankill FC vs Beech Park B Arthus Giriks Shanganagh Park
13:00 IDLE TEAM vs Blessington A TBC
13:00 Woodbrook Rovers vs St James Ath C TBC Peoples Park
Under 11 Division 5
00:00 St James Ath D vs IDLE TEAM St Raphaelas NS
10:30 Adamstown FC vs Belmont FC A Martin Byrd Adamstown
10:30 Firhouse Carmel B vs ParkVale B Pauric McBrien Firhouse Com Ctr
11:00 Rathcoole Boys C vs Liffey Valley Rgrs Roy Lawlor Frank Cox Park
11:15 Firhouse Carmel A vs Blessington B Pauric McBrien Firhouse Com Ctr
Under 12 Division 1 Saturday
10:30 Park Celtic vs Blessington A Michael Traynor Cabinteely Park
11:15 Collinstown FC vs St James Ath A Matthew Moore Collinstown Park
13:00 Beechwood FC A vs Esker Celtic A TBC OFF
13:00 Esker Celtic B vs Knockmitten Utd TBC OFF
13:00 Rathcoole Boys A vs Liffey Valley Rgrs A TBC OFF
Under 12 Division 2 Saturday
00:00 Granada vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
10:30 ParkVale A vs Beechwood FC B Tom Shannon Rockbrook School
10:30 St James Ath B vs Postal Aylesbury A Ian Doyle St Benildus College
11:15 Iveagh Trust YC vs Brookfield Celtic Shane Cox Phoenix Park
11:15 Postal Aylesbury B vs Belmont FC B Lorcan Beggan Andy Moore Park
12:00 Beech Park vs Ballyowen Celtic Liam Wells Griffeen Valley
12:00 Rathcoole Boys B vs Blessington B Roy Lawlor Frank Cox Park
Under 13 Division 1 Saturday
00:00 Collinstown FC vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
11:30 Adamstown FC vs St James Ath A Martin Byrd Adamstown
Sunday 08th March, 2015
Under 13 Division 1 Sunday
13:00 Beechwood FC A vs Postal Aylesbury TBC OFF
13:00 Dundrum Ath A vs Esker Celtic A TBC OFF
13:00 Park Celtic A vs Lakelands FC A TBC OFF
13:00 St John Bosco vs Newtown Rgrs TBC OFF
Under 13 Division 2 Sunday
10:15 AFC Belgrave vs Beechwood FC B Tommy McGuinness Bluebell Road
10:15 Booth Road Celtic vs Knocklyon Utd Glen Dowling Corkagh Park
10:15 Lakelands FC B vs Railway Union B Roy Lawlor Marlay Park
10:15 Rangers FC vs Palmerstown FC Mick Moore Bushy Park
13:00 Blessington B vs Esker Celtic B TBC OFF
13:00 Iveagh Trust YC vs ParkVale OFF
Under 13 Division 3 Sunday
10:15 Beech Park vs Shankill FC B Shane Cox Griffeen Valley
10:15 Blessington A vs Templeogue Utd Dermot Daly Crosschapel
10:15 Dundrum Ath B vs Carriglea Boys Malek Madani Meadowbrook Park
10:15 Granada vs Park Celtic B Michael Cranny Meadowvale
10:15 Mt Merrion vs Cabinteely FC Liam Wells Rosemount
10:15 Terenure FC vs Firhouse Carmel Keith McDermott Beechfield Park
11:30 Lakelands FC C vs Ballyowen Celtic Roy Lawlor Marlay Park
Under 14 Blessington Cup
11:45 Collinstown FC vs Templeogue Utd Gerry McDonnell Collinstown Park
Under 14 Premier
10:15 Granada A vs Railway Union Phillip Brennan Meadowvale
12:30 Shamrock Rovers vs Knocklyon Utd A Paul Power Roadstone
13:00 Cherry Orchard vs Beechwood FC A Denis Hawkins The Lawns
Under 14 Division 1
10:15 Arthur Griffith Park FC vs Firhouse Carmel Andrew Reynolds Griffeen Valley
10:15 Esker Celtic A vs Liffey Valley Rgrs Martin Byrd Hermitage Park
10:15 Knockmitten Utd vs Beechwood FC B Declan Murtagh Knockmitten Park
10:15 Park Celtic B vs Lakelands FC A Chris O Grady Cabinteely Park
10:15 Rathcoole Boys A vs Blessington A Wayne Cunningham Frank Cox Park
10:15 St James Ath A vs Dundrum Ath Stephen Porter St Benildus College
11:45 ParkVale vs Greenhills Mark Thompson Rockbrook School
Under 14 Division 2
00:00 Rathcoole Boys B vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
10:15 Dalkey United vs Carriglea Boys Arthus Giriks Hyde Park
10:15 Knocklyon Utd C vs Beech Park Pauric McBrien Ballycullen Park
10:15 Lakelands FC B vs Granada B Geoff Nolan Bearna Park
10:30 Brookfield Celtic vs Knocklyon Utd B Paul Power Butler McGee Park
11:00 Harolds Cross vs Park Celtic C John Delaney Rosary Park
13:00 Orchard Celtic FC vs St James Ath B Cherry Orchard Park
Under 15 Division 1
00:00 Clondalkin Celtic vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
10:15 Templeogue Utd vs Newtown Rgrs Andrew Fleming Tymon Park
11:00 Aungier Celtic vs Greenhills Denis Hawkins Walkinstown Park
11:30 Granada A vs Shankill FC A Michael Cranny Meadowvale
Under 15 Division 2
10:15 Collinstown FC vs Dalkey United A Gerry McDonnell Collinstown Park
11:30 Blessington B vs Shankill FC B Dermot Daly Crosschapel
11:30 Esker Celtic vs ParkVale Martin Byrd Hermitage Park
12:15 Harolds Cross vs Wayside Celtic John Delaney Rosary Park
13:00 Beechwood FC B vs Blessington A TBC Herbert Park
13:30 Beechwood FC A vs Leicester Celtic B Derek Bell Herbert Park
Under 15 Division 3
11:30 Dalkey United B vs Dundrum Ath Arthus Giriks Hyde Park
11:30 Knockmitten Utd vs Railway Union A Declan Murtagh Knockmitten Park
11:30 Mt Merrion vs Ballyowen Celtic Liam Wells Rosemount
11:30 Rangers FC vs Cabinteely FC Mick Moore Bushy Park
12:00 Firhouse Carmel vs Kingston Rovers Malek Madani Firhouse Com Ctr
12:45 Lakelands FC vs Belmont FC Roy Lawlor Marlay Park
13:00 IDLE TEAM vs Rangers FC TBC
Under 16 Division 1
10:15 ParkVale vs Lakelands FC A Mark Thompson Rockbrook School
10:15 Terenure FC A vs Railway Union David Cross Elkwood Park
11:30 Granada A vs Belmont FC Phillip Brennan Meadowvale
11:45 Templeogue Utd A vs Blessington A Andrew Fleming Tymon Park
12:00 Beechwood FC vs Newtown Rgrs John Molloy Alexandra College
13:00 Knockmitten Utd vs Leicester Celtic Declan Murtagh Knockmitten Park
Under 16 Division 2
10:15 Ardmore Rovers vs Carriglea Boys Michael Traynor Ballywaltrim
10:15 Ballyowen Celtic vs Dalkey United Matthew Moore Griffeen Valley
10:15 Cabinteely FC vs Shankill FC Azzedine Benchenna Kilbogget Park
10:15 Wayside Celtic vs Templeogue Utd B John Redmond Jackson Park
11:30 Lakelands FC B vs Kingston Rovers Geoff Nolan Bearna Park
11:30 Park Celtic A vs Granada B Chris O Grady Cabinteely Park
12:00 Terenure FC B vs Blessington B David Cross Elkwood Park
13:00 Park Celtic B vs Beech Park Chris O Grady Cabinteely Park
Under 17 Cup
13:15 Granada A vs Ardmore Rovers Phillip Brennan Meadowvale
Under 17 Division 1
11:45 Beechwood FC vs Wayside Celtic Derek Bell Herbert Park
12:00 Kingswood FC vs Shankill FC Kurt Kelly Ballymount Park
13:15 Templeogue Utd vs Railway Union Andrew Fleming Tymon Park
Under 17 Division 2
00:00 Dalkey United vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
00:00 Harolds Cross vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
10:15 Kingswood FC B vs St James Ath C Kurt Kelly Ballymount Park
12:00 Cabinteely FC vs Park Celtic Azzedine Benchenna Kilbogget Park
13:00 Esker Celtic vs Granada B Martin Byrd Hermitage Park
view all fixtures here

Results

Monday 02nd March, 2015
Under 14 Division 2
Harolds Cross 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Rathcoole Boys B 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Dalkey United
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Lakelands FC C
Brookfield Celtic 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Carriglea Boys 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Dalkey United 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Beech Park
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Harolds Cross
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Knocklyon Utd C
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Orchard Celtic FC
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Park Celtic C
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 Rathcoole Boys B
Esker Celtic B 0 vs 3 St James Ath B
Knocklyon Utd C 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Orchard Celtic FC 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Sunday 01st March, 2015
Under 13 Division 1 Sunday
Dundrum Ath A 4 vs 0 Beechwood FC A
Lakelands FC A 2 vs 2 Newtown Rgrs
Postal Aylesbury 0 vs 3 Park Celtic A
Under 13 Division 2 Sunday
Beechwood FC B 0 vs 3 AFC Belgrave
Booth Road Celtic 2 vs 6 Blessington B
Palmerstown FC 4 vs 3 Rangers FC
ParkVale 4 vs 1 Iveagh Trust YC
Railway Union B 1 vs 3 Lakelands FC B
Under 13 Division 3 Sunday
Blessington A 5 vs 1 Ballyowen Celtic
Cabinteely FC 6 vs 1 Granada
Firhouse Carmel 3 vs 1 Carriglea Boys
Dundrum Ath B 3 vs 2 Templeogue Utd
Under 14 Premier
Granada A 1 vs 3 Beechwood FC A
Under 14 Division 1
Lakelands FC A 3 vs 2 Knockmitten Utd
Greenhills 2 vs 0 Firhouse Carmel
Under 14 Division 2
Carriglea Boys 6 vs 0 Rathcoole Boys B
St James Ath B 0 vs 5 Harolds Cross
Granada B 3 vs 0 Orchard Celtic FC
Under 15 Joels Cup
Greenhills 5 vs 4 Shankill FC A
Under 15 Division 1
Templeogue Utd 10 vs 2 Aungier Celtic
Granada A 2 vs 1 Clondalkin Celtic
Under 15 Division 2
Dalkey United A 3 vs 0 Collinstown FC
Leicester Celtic B 3 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
Shankill FC B 3 vs 3 Blessington B
Wayside Celtic 3 vs 3 Harolds Cross
Under 15 Division 3
Mt Merrion 0 vs 1 Knockmitten Utd
Cabinteely FC 1 vs 4 Firhouse Carmel
Lakelands FC 0 vs 5 Kingston Rovers
Dalkey United B 6 vs 4 Ballyowen Celtic
Dundrum Ath 4 vs 3 Railway Union A
Under 16 John Giles Cup
Terenure FC A 2 vs 4 Cabinteely FC
Under 16 Division 1
Railway Union 1 vs 0 Lakelands FC A
Leicester Celtic 3 vs 3 Newtown Rgrs
Under 16 Division 2
Kingston Rovers 4 vs 5 Park Celtic B
Carriglea Boys 2 vs 5 Blessington B
Templeogue Utd B 2 vs 1 Terenure FC B
Wayside Celtic 10 vs 5 Granada B
Dalkey United 4 vs 5 Park Celtic A
Under 17 Division 1
Shankill FC 1 vs 3 Railway Union
Wayside Celtic 3 vs 8 Ardmore Rovers
Under 17 Division 2
Harolds Cross 10 vs 1 Esker Celtic
Saturday 28th February, 2015
Under 11 Division 1
ParkVale A 2 vs 0 Collinstown FC
Rathcoole Boys A 0 vs 1 Arthur Griffith Park FC
Granada A 1 vs 1 Ardmore Rovers A
Under 11 Division 2
Ashwood FC 0 vs 1 Knockmitten Utd
Beechwood FC A 1 vs 1 Beech Park A
St James Ath A 3 vs 0 Granada B
Under 11 Division 3
Dynamo Dublin 0 vs 0 Granada C
Shamrock Rovers 3 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic
St James Ath B 3 vs 0 Beechwood FC B
Rathcoole Boys B 4 vs 1 Belmont FC B
Under 11 Division 4
Blessington A 2 vs 1 St James Ath C
Under 11 Division 5
Liffey Valley Rgrs 3 vs 0 ParkVale B
Blessington B 2 vs 1 Adamstown FC
St James Ath D 0 vs 0 Firhouse Carmel A
Under 12 Pat White Cup
Blessington B 0 vs 5 Esker Celtic A
Liffey Valley Rgrs A 1 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
Under 12 Division 1 Saturday
Collinstown FC 1 vs 1 Knockmitten Utd
St James Ath A 1 vs 5 Blessington A
Under 12 Division 2 Saturday
Ballyowen Celtic 1 vs 2 Belmont FC B
Rathcoole Boys B 4 vs 4 ParkVale A
St James Ath B 0 vs 4 Brookfield Celtic
Postal Aylesbury B 2 vs 3 Granada
Under 13 Division 1 Saturday
Dalkey United 3 vs 6 Collinstown FC
Shankill FC A 0 vs 2 Booth Road Celtic
Adamstown FC 0 vs 14 Wayside Celtic
Tuesday 24th February, 2015
Under 14 Division 2
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Carriglea Boys
Orchard Celtic FC 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Park Celtic C 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Rathcoole Boys B 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Carriglea Boys 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Dalkey United 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Granada B 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Knocklyon Utd B 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Beech Park
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Granada B
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Harolds Cross
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Orchard Celtic FC
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Park Celtic C
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Rathcoole Boys B
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 St James Ath B
St James Ath B 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Sunday 22nd February, 2015
Under 13 Celtic Horizon Tours Cup
AFC Belgrave 10 vs 0 Ballyowen Celtic
Beechwood FC A 3 vs 2 St John Bosco
Under 13 James Lee Cup
Shankill FC B 3 vs 5 Templeogue Utd
Park Celtic B 4 vs 0 Terenure FC
Under 13 Division 1 Sunday
Park Celtic A 1 vs 4 Dundrum Ath A
Under 13 Division 2 Sunday
Booth Road Celtic 2 vs 6 Railway Union B
Iveagh Trust YC 1 vs 0 Palmerstown FC
Rangers FC 2 vs 2 Esker Celtic B
Under 13 Division 3 Sunday
Granada 0 vs 7 Cabinteely FC
Mt Merrion 0 vs 10 Blessington A
Under 14 Premier
Cherry Orchard 2 vs 3 Granada A
Railway Union 2 vs 8 Beechwood FC A
Templeogue Utd 1 vs 0 Collinstown FC
Under 14 Division 1
Knockmitten Utd 10 vs 2 Dundrum Ath
Under 14 Division 2
Dalkey United 6 vs 3 St James Ath B
Esker Celtic B 3 vs 0 Brookfield Celtic
Lakelands FC B 4 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Under 15 Division 1
Shankill FC A 5 vs 3 Granada A
Templeogue Utd 2 vs 3 Greenhills
Clondalkin Celtic 4 vs 1 Aungier Celtic
Under 15 Division 2
Beechwood FC B 2 vs 1 Dalkey United A
Under 15 Division 3
Cabinteely FC 1 vs 12 Kingston Rovers
Lakelands FC 3 vs 3 Knockmitten Utd
Mt Merrion 3 vs 2 Belmont FC
Railway Union A 3 vs 1 Dalkey United B
Under 16 Division 1
Leicester Celtic 0 vs 6 Templeogue Utd A
Beechwood FC 1 vs 1 Terenure FC A
Under 16 Division 2
Kingston Rovers 3 vs 12 Blessington B
Park Celtic A 5 vs 3 Shankill FC
Carriglea Boys 2 vs 2 Lakelands FC B
Granada B 1 vs 7 Park Celtic B
Beech Park 1 vs 2 Templeogue Utd B
Terenure FC B 0 vs 6 Cabinteely FC
Under 17 Division 1
Templeogue Utd 9 vs 3 Wayside Celtic
Under 17 Division 2
Esker Celtic 4 vs 5 Harolds Cross
Park Celtic 6 vs 5 St James Ath C
Granada B 4 vs 4 Kingswood FC B
Saturday 21st February, 2015
Under 11 Division 1
Collinstown FC 1 vs 4 Railway Union
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2 vs 3 Ardmore Rovers A
ParkVale A 3 vs 1 Iveagh Trust YC
Under 11 Division 2
Beech Park A 0 vs 6 St James Ath A
Knockmitten Utd 1 vs 5 Beechwood FC A
Under 11 Division 3
Rathcoole Boys B 3 vs 0 St James Ath B
Granada C 0 vs 3 Ballyowen Celtic
Under 11 Division 4
Shankill FC 0 vs 5 Blessington A
Beech Park B 5 vs 1 Woodbrook Rovers
Under 11 Division 5
Adamstown FC 0 vs 3 Firhouse Carmel A
St James Ath D 1 vs 0 Firhouse Carmel B
Blessington B 0 vs 3 Liffey Valley Rgrs
SFAI Under 12
Beechwood FC A 0 vs 1 Tullamore Town
Under 12 Pat White Cup
Knockmitten Utd 6 vs 2 Collinstown FC
Under 12 Division 1 Saturday
Blessington A 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Rathcoole Boys A 8 vs 2 Esker Celtic A
Under 12 Division 2 Saturday
Beech Park 6 vs 0 Postal Aylesbury B
Beechwood FC B 4 vs 5 Belmont FC B
Iveagh Trust YC 2 vs 10 Postal Aylesbury A
Rathcoole Boys B 6 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic
Under 13 James Lee Cup
Wayside Celtic 5 vs 0 Carriglea Boys
Under 13 Division 1 Saturday
Booth Road Celtic 3 vs 0 Collinstown FC
Shankill FC A 6 vs 0 Dalkey United
Sunday 15th February, 2015
Under 13 Division 1 Sunday
Dundrum Ath A 2 vs 1 St John Bosco
Under 13 Division 2 Sunday
Beechwood FC B 2 vs 2 Lakelands FC B
Esker Celtic B 2 vs 0 Booth Road Celtic
Knocklyon Utd 4 vs 2 Palmerstown FC
Railway Union B 1 vs 5 AFC Belgrave
Under 13 Division 3 Sunday
Beech Park 3 vs 0 Ballyowen Celtic
Blessington A 3 vs 2 Firhouse Carmel
Cabinteely FC 5 vs 0 Terenure FC
Carriglea Boys 1 vs 7 Granada
Templeogue Utd 3 vs 0 Shankill FC B
Dundrum Ath B 10 vs 3 Mt Merrion
Under 14 Premier
Collinstown FC 0 vs 0 Templeogue Utd
Knocklyon Utd A 0 vs 7 Cherry Orchard
Under 14 Division 1
Lakelands FC A 3 vs 2 Liffey Valley Rgrs
Rathcoole Boys A 13 vs 6 ParkVale
Beechwood FC B 6 vs 3 Dundrum Ath
Blessington A 8 vs 1 St James Ath A
Esker Celtic A 10 vs 0 Firhouse Carmel
Under 14 Division 2
Granada B 9 vs 2 Dalkey United
Park Celtic C 3 vs 0 Brookfield Celtic
St James Ath B 0 vs 6 Knocklyon Utd C
Beech Park 2 vs 4 Lakelands FC B
Carriglea Boys 2 vs 1 Orchard Celtic FC
Lakelands FC C 0 vs 3 Brookfield Celtic
Knocklyon Utd B 2 vs 4 Esker Celtic B
Under 15 Division 1
Shankill FC A 0 vs 3 Templeogue Utd
Greenhills 3 vs 3 Newtown Rgrs
Under 15 Division 2
Dalkey United A 3 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
Leicester Celtic B 4 vs 3 Beechwood FC B
ParkVale 3 vs 1 Blessington B
Wayside Celtic 1 vs 2 Esker Celtic
Blessington A 4 vs 3 Collinstown FC
Under 15 Division 3
Ballyowen Celtic 1 vs 5 Belmont FC
Mt Merrion 1 vs 1 Firhouse Carmel
Railway Union A 2 vs 4 Cabinteely FC
Dalkey United B 0 vs 4 Lakelands FC
Dundrum Ath 1 vs 1 Knockmitten Utd
Under 16 Division 1
Knockmitten Utd 2 vs 2 Templeogue Utd A
Terenure FC A 3 vs 2 Belmont FC
Granada A 12 vs 0 Railway Union
Leicester Celtic 0 vs 6 Blessington A
ParkVale 3 vs 0 Newtown Rgrs
Lakelands FC A 1 vs 0 Beechwood FC
Under 16 Division 2
Kingston Rovers 4 vs 2 Templeogue Utd B
Park Celtic A 5 vs 3 Wayside Celtic
Shankill FC 5 vs 1 Ardmore Rovers
Beech Park 2 vs 2 Terenure FC B
Carriglea Boys 2 vs 1 Ballyowen Celtic
Dalkey United 0 vs 2 Park Celtic B
Granada B 2 vs 7 Blessington B
Under 17 Division 1
Ardmore Rovers 1 vs 0 Granada A
Railway Union 2 vs 3 Beechwood FC
Shankill FC 1 vs 0 Wayside Celtic
Under 17 Division 2
Kingswood FC B 2 vs 0 Granada B
Harolds Cross 7 vs 4 St James Ath C
Esker Celtic 2 vs 1 Dalkey United
Saturday 14th February, 2015
Under 11 Division 1
Granada A 6 vs 0 Collinstown FC
Under 11 Division 2
Beech Park A 1 vs 3 Knockmitten Utd
Beechwood FC A 5 vs 4 Granada B
Under 11 Division 3
Ballyowen Celtic 0 vs 0 Rathcoole Boys B
Shamrock Rovers 4 vs 0 Belmont FC B
St James Ath B 7 vs 0 Granada C
Beechwood FC B 0 vs 0 Dynamo Dublin
Under 11 Division 4
Blessington A 1 vs 0 Beech Park B
St James Ath C 6 vs 3 Shankill FC
Under 11 Division 5
Firhouse Carmel B 0 vs 7 Liffey Valley Rgrs
Rathcoole Boys C 1 vs 5 Blessington B
Belmont FC A 0 vs 2 Firhouse Carmel A
ParkVale B 1 vs 1 St James Ath D
Under 12 Division 1 Saturday
St James Ath A 2 vs 0 Rathcoole Boys A
Under 12 Division 2 Saturday
Beechwood FC B 0 vs 2 Granada
Postal Aylesbury B 1 vs 5 Iveagh Trust YC
St James Ath B 1 vs 9 Blessington B
Rathcoole Boys B 5 vs 4 Belmont FC B
ParkVale A 0 vs 1 Beech Park
Postal Aylesbury A 2 vs 1 Brookfield Celtic
Under 13 Division 1 Saturday
Collinstown FC 5 vs 1 Dalkey United
St James Ath A 14 vs 0 Adamstown FC
Sunday 08th February, 2015
SDFL/WDSL u13 Championship Group A
Esker Celtic A 7 vs 0 Newtown Juniors
Park Celtic A 9 vs 0 Avonmore
SDFL/WDSL u13 Championship Group B
Wolfe Tone YC 0 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
SDFL/WDSL u13 Championship Group C
AFC Belgrave 2 vs 0 Arklow Town B
Under 13 Division 1 Sunday
Postal Aylesbury 3 vs 5 Dundrum Ath A
Under 13 Division 2 Sunday
Esker Celtic B 5 vs 1 Rangers FC
Knocklyon Utd 4 vs 1 Beechwood FC B
Palmerstown FC 1 vs 5 Lakelands FC B
Railway Union B 1 vs 3 ParkVale
Under 13 Division 3 Sunday
Ballyowen Celtic 1 vs 3 Park Celtic B
Carriglea Boys 2 vs 1 Lakelands FC C
Firhouse Carmel 1 vs 2 Cabinteely FC
Granada 0 vs 1 Dundrum Ath B
Mt Merrion 0 vs 3 Templeogue Utd
Under 14 Blessington Cup
Cherry Orchard 6 vs 0 Knocklyon Utd A
Shamrock Rovers 1 vs 0 Granada A
Firhouse Carmel 0 vs 4 Templeogue Utd
Under 14 Premier
Beechwood FC A 3 vs 1 Railway Union
Under 14 Division 1
Knockmitten Utd 0 vs 1 Greenhills
Lakelands FC A 5 vs 4 Dundrum Ath
Liffey Valley Rgrs 3 vs 3 ParkVale
St James Ath A 7 vs 5 Esker Celtic A
Park Celtic B 5 vs 2 Blessington A
Under 14 Division 2
Beech Park 3 vs 0 Knocklyon Utd B
Park Celtic C 2 vs 5 Esker Celtic B
Rathcoole Boys B 5 vs 4 Brookfield Celtic
Harolds Cross 14 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Carriglea Boys 7 vs 3 St James Ath B
Knocklyon Utd C 3 vs 4 Granada B
Lakelands FC B 6 vs 0 Orchard Celtic FC
Under 15 Joels Cup
Aungier Celtic 0 vs 6 Templeogue Utd
Granada A 1 vs 2 Greenhills
Under 15 Division 1
Newtown Rgrs 0 vs 5 Shankill FC A
Under 15 Division 2
Blessington B 9 vs 1 Beechwood FC B
ParkVale 2 vs 3 Blessington A
Shankill FC B 5 vs 0 Leicester Celtic B
Wayside Celtic 1 vs 4 Dalkey United A
Esker Celtic 6 vs 1 Collinstown FC
Under 15 Division 3
Dalkey United B 4 vs 1 Belmont FC
Dundrum Ath 6 vs 0 Cabinteely FC
Kingston Rovers 2 vs 1 Mt Merrion
Rangers FC 5 vs 2 Knockmitten Utd
Firhouse Carmel 3 vs 0 Ballyowen Celtic
Railway Union A 1 vs 4 Lakelands FC
Under 16 John Giles Cup
Belmont FC 5 vs 0 Terenure FC B
Knockmitten Utd 3 vs 0 Park Celtic A
Dalkey United 0 vs 4 Terenure FC A
Park Celtic B 1 vs 4 Shankill FC
Under 16 Division 1
Leicester Celtic 0 vs 2 ParkVale
Beechwood FC 3 vs 1 Templeogue Utd A
Newtown Rgrs 0 vs 1 Blessington A
Lakelands FC A 0 vs 0 Granada A
Under 16 Division 2
Ardmore Rovers 3 vs 4 Wayside Celtic
Cabinteely FC 4 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic
Templeogue Utd B 2 vs 4 Granada B
Beech Park 3 vs 0 Kingston Rovers
Blessington B 4 vs 1 Lakelands FC B
Under 17 Cup
St James Ath C 2 vs 1 Dalkey United
Beechwood FC 1 vs 2 Ardmore Rovers
Under 17 Division 1
Kingswood FC 4 vs 0 Railway Union
Under 17 Division 2
Cabinteely FC 5 vs 7 Granada B
Harolds Cross 0 vs 3 Park Celtic
Esker Celtic 1 vs 3 Kingswood FC B
Saturday 07th February, 2015
Under 11 Division 1
Ardmore Rovers A 4 vs 1 Railway Union
Arthur Griffith Park FC 1 vs 4 Collinstown FC
ParkVale A 1 vs 0 Rathcoole Boys A
Under 11 Division 2
Beech Park A 3 vs 0 Granada B
Ashwood FC 3 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
Knockmitten Utd 0 vs 5 St James Ath A
Under 11 Division 3
Ballyowen Celtic 2 vs 1 Beechwood FC B
Granada C 1 vs 2 Belmont FC B
St James Ath B 3 vs 0 Shamrock Rovers
Under 11 Division 4
Woodbrook Rovers 1 vs 3 Blessington A
Under 11 Division 5
Firhouse Carmel A 4 vs 0 Firhouse Carmel B
Blessington B 3 vs 1 St James Ath D
Rathcoole Boys C 0 vs 7 Belmont FC A
Under 12 Pat White Cup
Liffey Valley Rgrs A 10 vs 0 Esker Celtic B
Ballyowen Celtic 0 vs 1 Esker Celtic A
Under 12 Division 1 Saturday
St James Ath A 3 vs 2 Park Celtic
Beechwood FC A 7 vs 2 Collinstown FC
Under 12 Division 2 Saturday
Granada 3 vs 1 Rathcoole Boys B
Iveagh Trust YC 1 vs 6 Beechwood FC B
Belmont FC B 5 vs 0 ParkVale A
SDFL/WDSL u13 Champions League Group B
Greystones United A 2 vs 0 Shankill FC A
SDFL/WDSL u13 Champions League Group C
Collinstown FC 2 vs 4 Roundwood FC
SDFL/WDSL u13 Champions League Group D
St Anthonys FC 0 vs 3 St John Bosco
Coolboy Rangers 1 vs 0 Newtown Rgrs
Under 13 Division 1 Saturday
Dalkey United 3 vs 0 Adamstown FC
view all results here

Latest Video view all

28/07/2014
John Devine Guided Discovery Intro DVD

Calendar Of Events