• 1 SDFL Headquarters
    The new facilities...
  • 1 Under 13s S.D.F.L. Squad
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2016 Plate Winners
    The squad...
  • 1 S.D.F.L. Under 10s
  • 1 Under 14s S.D.F.L. Sqaud

Latest News

Harolds Cross Boys FC are looking...
22/10/2018
Harolds Cross are looking for players for the following age groups Players  to play u14 (...
read on


S.D.F.L. Girls Academy
15/10/2018
The S.D.F.L. girls academy completed their first block of development training this evening. The girls...
read on




Fixtures

view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 09th December, 2018
Under 14 League cup
Cherry Orchard 2 vs 1 Tallaght Town AFC
Under 15 Premier
Blessington A 5 vs 0 Cabinteely FC A
Cambridge FC 3 vs 0 Arthur Griffith Park
Under 15 Division 1
Transport Iveagh Trust FC 3 vs 0 St Maelruans FC
Harolds Cross 0 vs 0 Belmont FC
Saturday 08th December, 2018
Under 12 League Cups finals
Granada A 0 vs 1 Liffey Valley Rgrs
ParkVale 8 vs 2 Harolds Cross
Sunday 02nd December, 2018
Under 14 Premier
Cherry Orchard 2 vs 1 Tallaght Town AFC
Under 15 Premier
Cambridge FC 3 vs 0 Leicester Celtic
Dalkey United A 1 vs 3 Blessington A
Under 15 Division 1
Cabinteely FC B 3 vs 0 Transport Iveagh Trust FC
Under 17 Premier
Park Celtic A 0 vs 6 Harolds Cross A
Dalkey United 3 vs 6 Esker Celtic
Wednesday 28th November, 2018
Under 12 Lge Cup 1 Group 1
Granada A 5 vs 0 Tallaght Town AFC
Monday 26th November, 2018
Under 12 Premier
Beechwood FC A 3 vs 0 Belmont FC A
Sunday 25th November, 2018
Under 14 Premier
Transport Iveagh Trust FC 1 vs 1 Cherry Orchard
Under 14 Division 1
Esker Celtic 3 vs 0 ParkVale
Under 14 League cup
Dalkey United 1 vs 4 Tallaght Town AFC
Under 15 Premier
Cabinteely FC A 5 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
Cambridge FC 4 vs 3 Blessington A
Under 15 Division 1
Palmerstown FC 6 vs 1 Dalkey United B
St Maelruans FC 0 vs 3 Beechwood FC B
Cabinteely FC B 3 vs 3 Belmont FC
Transport Iveagh Trust FC 2 vs 0 Harolds Cross
Under 16 Premier
Granada 1 vs 7 Railway Union
Dalkey United 6 vs 0 Blessington
Beechwood FC 8 vs 1 Palmerstown FC
Under 17 Premier
Railway Union 2 vs 6 ParkVale
Esker Celtic 3 vs 1 Park Celtic A
Dalkey United 4 vs 2 Harolds Cross A
Under 17 League Cup Group 1
Knocklyon Utd 3 vs 2 Beech Park
Saturday 24th November, 2018
Under 12 Premier
Belmont FC A 3 vs 0 Blessington A
Under 12 Lge Cup 1 Group 1
Granada A 1 vs 0 Blessington B
Under 13 Sat Division 1
Dalkey United 0 vs 1 Beechwood FC B
Under 14 League cup
Beechwood FC B 0 vs 3 Cherry Orchard
Monday 19th November, 2018
Under 12 Lge Cup 1 Group 1
Beechwood FC A 2 vs 2 Belmont FC A
view all results here